2017-8 Winter Fixtures

2017-8 WINTER FIXTURES

SUNDAY 22ND OCTOBER (10am)

MEN’S WINTER LEAGUE
BCS 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Caversham 1
Maidenhead 3 v Bisham Abbey 1
Wokingham 1 v Maidenhead 4
Crowthorne 2 v Maidenhead 5
Maidenhead 6 v Bracknell 5

SATURDAY 28TH OCTOBER (12.30pm)

LADIES’ WINTER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v David Lloyd Royal Berks 2
Wargrave 1 v Maidenhead 2
David Lloyd Royal Berks 3 v Maidenhead 3
Windsor 2 v Maidenhead 4
Maidenhead 5 v Bisham Abbey
Maidenhead 6 v Shiplake 1

SUNDAY 5TH NOVEMBER (10am)

MIXED WINTER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Windsor 1
Caversham Park 1 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Wokingham 4

SUNDAY 12TH NOVEMBER (10am)

MEN’S WINTER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Caversham Park 1
Cholsey v Maidenhead 2
Bracknell 2 v Maidenhead 3
Maidenhead 4 v Wargrave 2
Maidenhead 5 v David Lloyd Royal Berks 2
Sandhurst v Maidenhead 6

SATURDAY 18TH NOVEMBER (12.30pm)

LADIES’ WINTER LEAGUE
Caversham 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Caversham 2
Maidenhead 4 v Maidenhead 3
Phyllis Court 1 v Maidenhead 5
Caversham 5 v Maidenhead 6

SUNDAY 19TH NOVEMBER (10am)

JUNIOR WINTER LEAGUE
9U Mixed v David Lloyd Royal Berks 9U Mixed

SUNDAY 26TH NOVEMBER (10am)

MIXED WINTER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Wokingham 1
Crowthorne 1 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Royal Ascot 2

SUNDAY 3RD DECEMBER (10am)

MEN’S WINTER LEAGUE
Caversham 1 v Maidenhead 1
BCS 1 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Caversham 2
Maidenhead 4 v Crowthorne 1
Slough v Maidenhead 5

SATURDAY 9TH DECEMBER (12.30pm)

LADIES’ WINTER LEAGUE
David Lloyd Royal Berks 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Twyford 1
Maidenhead 3 v Caversham 3
Maidenhead 4 v Bracknell 2
RSF 1 v Maidenhead 5
Maidenhead 6 v Bracknell 3

SUNDAY 10TH DECEMBER
JUNIOR WINTER LEAGUE
Bradfield Tennis Academy 9U Mixed v 9U Mixed
For start time please contact 9U captain

SUNDAY 7TH JANUARY (10am)

MEN’S WINTER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Windsor 1
Maidenhead 2 v Windsor 2
Wargrave 1 v Maidenhead 3
Twyford 2 v Maidenhead 4
Maidenhead 5 v Twyford 3
Wellington 2 v Maidenhead 6

SATURDAY 13TH JANUARY (12.30pm)

LADIES’ WINTER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Windsor 1
Cholsey 1 v Maidenhead 2
Bracknell 2 v Maidenhead 3
Caversham 3 v Maidenhead 4
Maidenhead 5 v Wellington 1
Wokingham 4 v Maidenhead 6

SUNDAY 21ST JANUARY (10am)

MIXED WINTER LEAGUE
Bracknell 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Bisham Abbey 1
Shinfield 1 v Maidenhead 3

SUNDAY 28TH JANUARY (10am)

MEN’S WINTER LEAGUE
Windsor 2 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Windsor 1
Maidenhead 3 v RSF 1
Twyford 1 v Maidenhead 4
Royal Ascot 2 v Maidenhead 5
Maidenhead 6 v Windsor 4

SATURDAY 3RD FEBRUARY (12.30pm)

LADIES’ WINTER LEAGUE
Bracknell 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Caversham Park 1
Windsor 2 v Maidenhead 3
David Lloyd Royal Berks 3 v Maidenhead 4
Maidenhead 5 v Slough
Maidenhead 6 v Wellington 2

SUNDAY 25TH FEBRUARY (10am)

MEN’S WINTER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Cholsey
Caversham Park 1 v Maidenhead 2
Bracknell 1 v Maidenhead 3
Maidenhead 4 v David Lloyd Royal Berks 1
Maidenhead 5 v Bracknell 4
Caversham 5 v Maidenhead 6

SATURDAY 3RD MARCH (12.30pm)

LADIES’ WINTER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Wokingham 1
Wokingham 2 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Chieveley
Maidenhead 4 v Wargrave 2
Shinfield 1 v Maidenhead 5
Caversham 4 v Maidenhead 6

SUNDAY 18TH MARCH (10am)

MIXED WINTER LEAGUE
RSF 1 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Sandhurst


MLTC Newsletter SignUp

If for any reason you are having difficulty in receiving the newsletter please contact comms@mltc.link

Highlight News

No posts available