2017 Summer Fixtures

 DATE 2017 SUMMER FIXTURES
SUNDAY 9TH APRIL
  AEGON TEAM TENNIS
Men 1 v Salisbury 1 (12pm)
Caversham 1 v Men 2 (10am)
Men 3 v Royal Ascot 1 (2pm)
Warsash 1 v Ladies 1 (for time contact captain)
Ladies 2 v Bracknell 2 (10am)
SATURDAY 22ND APRIL
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
Halton 12U v 12U Premier Girls (for time contact captain)
MEN SENIORS KNOCK-OUT LEAGUE OVER 55
Maidenhead v Gidea Park (3pm)
SUNDAY 23RD APRIL
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
Great Missenden 1 v Men 1 (for time contact capain)
Caversham 2 v Men 2 (for time contact captain)
Men 3 v Caversham Park 1 (1pm)
Caversham Park v Ladies 2 (for time contact captain)
14U Premier Boys v White Horse 12U (11am)
10U Mixed v Windsor 10U (3pm)
14U Girls v Windsor B (5pm)
WEDNESDAY 26TH APRIL (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Maidenhead A v Royal Ascot
Maidenhead B v Maidenhead C
Caversham B v Maidenhead D
SATURDAY 29TH APRIL (1.30pm)
MENS SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Shinfield
Maidenhead 4 v Woolton Hill
Bisham Abbey 2 v Maidenhead 5
Bracknell 4 v Maidenhead 6
SUNDAY 30TH APRIL (10am)
MEN SENIORS KNOCK-OUT LEAGUE OVER 45
Maidenhead v Caversham
MONDAY 1ST MAY (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Maidenhead B v Maidenhead A
Maidenhead C v Crowthorne
WEDNESDAY 3RD MAY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 55
Maidenhead B v Maidenhead A
LADIES SENIORS KNOCK-OUT LEAGUE OVER 60
Maidenhead v St George’s
SATURDAY 6TH MAY (1.30pm)
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
12U Premier Girls v Coombe Dingle 12U
SUNDAY 7TH MAY
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
Men1 v Cirencester 1 (12pm)
Men 2 v Bisham Abbey 1 (2pm)
Bracknell 3 v Men 3 (for time contact captain)
Ladies 1 v Windsor 1 (10am)
Bradfield College v 10U Mixed (for time contact captain)
Douai Park v 14U Premier Boys (for time contact captain)
RBC v 14U Boys (for time contact captain)
9U Mixed Tournament Day at Virgin Active Bracknell (time TBA)
MONDAY 8TH MAY (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 50
Maidenhead v Windsor
WEDNESDAY 10TH MAY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Maidenhead B v Caversham A
Maidenhead C v CP
SATURDAY 13TH MAY (1.30pm)
LADIES SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Portcullis
Maidenhead 2 v Caversham 3
Windsor 2 v Maidenhead 3
Cholsey v Maidenhead 4
Maidenhead v Shinfield 1
Royal Ascot 2 v Maidenhead 6
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
9U Mixed v Caversham – off site (11am)
SUNDAY 14TH MAY (10am)
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
Ladies 2 v Windsor 2
MENS OVER 45
Bucklebury A v Maidenhead A
MONDAY 15TH MAY (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Cholsey v Maidenhead A
Maidenhead B v Caversham A
WEDNESDAY 17TH MAY (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Wargrave A v Maidenhead C
Windsor v Maidenhead D
MENS OVER 55
Maidenhead A v David Lloyd Newbury
Maidenhead B v CP
SATURDAY 20TH MAY (1.30pm)
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
14U Girls v Latika
SUNDAY 21ST MAY
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
Men1 v North Oxford 1 (12pm)
BCS 1 v Men 2 (for time contact captain)
Men 3 v Wargrave 1 (10am)
Ladies 2 v Bisham Abbey (for time contact captain)
12U Premier Boys v West Hants (2pm)
Bradfield College 9U v 9U Mixed (for time contact captain)
RBC v 12U Boys (for time contact captain)
MONDAY 22ND MAY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Crowthorne v Maidenhead B
LADIES OVER 40
Maidenhead D v Wellington
WEDNESDAY 24TH MAY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Caversham A v Maidenhead C
SUNDAY 28TH MAY (6pm)
MENS OVER 45
Bracknell B v Maidenhead D
MONDAY 29TH MAY (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Maidenhead C v Wargrave A
Maidenhead D v Royal Ascot 2
TUESDAY 30TH MAY (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Virgin Active 2 v Maidenhead B
WEDNESDAY 31ST MAY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 55
David Lloyd Newbury v Maidenhead B
SUNDAY 4TH JUNE
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
David Lloyd Milton Keynes v Men 1 (for time contact captain)
Men 2 v Bracknell 1 (12pm)
Bracknell 2 v Men 3 (for time contact captain)
Great Missenden 1 v Ladies 1 (for time contact captain)
Ladies 2 v Wokingham 2 (10am)
Delta Tennis Centre v 12U Premier Girls (for time contact captain)
WEDNESDAY 7TH JUNE (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Maidenhead A v BCS A
Maidenhead C v Bucklebury B
SATURDAY 10TH JUNE
MENS SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Windsor 1
Maidenhead 2 v BCS 1
Caversham Park 2 v Maidenhead 3
Crowthorne 1 v Maidenhead 4
Wellington 1 v Maidenhead 5
Maidenhead 6 v Caversham Park 3
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
14U Premier Boys v St Peter’s TA (11am)
9U Mixed v Windsor 9U – off site (11am)
12U Boys v Caversham 12U – off site (2pm)
SUNDAY 11TH JUNE
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
Men 1 v Windsor 1 (12pm)
Woodstock 1 v Ladies 1 (for time contact captain)
14U Boys v Mapledurham 14U (10am)
14U Girls v Caversham 14U (2pm)
MONDAY 12TH JUNE (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Maidenhead A v Caversham A
Maidenhead B v Portcullis B
WEDNESDAY 14TH JUNE(6.15pm)
MENS OVER 55
Maidenhead A v CP
Maidenhead B v Windsor
SATURDAY 17TH JUNE (1.30pm)
LADIES SUMMER LEAGUE
Wokingham 2 v Maidenhead 1
Royal Ascot 1 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Peppard
Maidenhead 4 v Slough
BCS 2 v Maidenhead 5
Maidenhead 6 v Yattendon
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
10U Mixed v Caversham 10U – off site (10am)
Shinfield v 14U Girls (for time contact captain)
SUNDAY 18TH JUNE (10am)
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
12U Premier Girls v Gerrards Cross 12U
MONDAY 19TH JUNE (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Maidenhead C v Bracknell B
Maidenhead D v Wargrave C
MENS OVER 45
Crowthorne v Maidenhead C
WEDNESDAY 21ST JUNE (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
CP v Maidenhead B
THURSDAY 22ND JUNE (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Wargrave A v Maidenhead A
Wargrave B v Maidenhead D
SATURDAY 24TH JUNE (1.30pm)
MENS SUMMER LEAGUE
Caversham 1 v Maidenhead 1
Windsor 1 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v RSF 1
Maidenhead 4 v Twyford 3
Maidenhead 5 v Windsor 4
Wokingham 3 v Maidenhead 6
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
RBC 10U v 10U Mixed (for time contact captain)
SUNDAY 25TH JUNE (6.15pm)
AEGON TEAM TENNIS
Beckford 1 v Men 1 (for time contact captain)
Ladies 1 v Virgin Royal Berks 1 (12pm)
RBC 9U v 9U Mixed (for time contact captain)
MONDAY 26TH JUNE (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Virgin Active 2 v Maidenhead A
BCS v Maidenhead B
WEDNESDAY 28TH JUNE (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Maidenhead B v RSF
Maidenhead D v Royal Ascot 2
MENS OVER 55
Windsor v Maidenhead A
LADIES OVER 40
Royal Ascot 1 v Maidenhead C
Wargrave D v Maidenhead D
FRIDAY 30TH JUNE (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 55
Crowthorne v Maidenhead B
SATURDAY 1ST JULY (1.30pm)
MENS SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v BCS 1
Maidenhead 2 v Wokingham 1
Maidenhead 3 v Newbury
Slough v Maidenhead 4
Shiplake 1 v Maidenhead 5
Sonning 1 v Maidenhead 6
WEDNESDAY 5TH JULY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Maidenhead B v Bucklebury B
Maidenhead D v Bracknell A
SATURDAY 8TH JULY (1.30pm)
LADIES SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Caversham 2
Caversham Park 1 v Maidenhead 2
Wokingham 3 v Maidenhead 3
Crowthorne 1 v Maidenhead 4
Maidenhead 5 v Marlow
Maidenhead 6 v Sandhurst
MONDAY 10TH JULY (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Portcullis B v Maidenhead C
WEDNESDAY 12TH JULY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Maidenhead D v Wellington
SATURDAY 15TH JULY (1.30pm)
MENS SUMMER LEAGUE
Wokingham 1 Maidenhead 1
Caversham 1 v Maidenhead 2
Windsor 3 v Maidenhead 3
Maidenhead 4 v Caversham 4
Maidenhead 5 v Binfield
Maidenhead 6 v Sandhurst
TUESDAY 18TH JULY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
BCS B v Maidenhead A
WEDNESDAY 19TH JULY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Wokingham B v Maidenhead B
RSF v Maidenhead C
Shinfield v Maidenhead D
SATURDAY 22ND JULY (1.30pm)
LADIES SUMMER LEAGUE
BCS 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Wargrave 1
Maidenhead 3 v Bisham Abbey
Maidenhead 4 v Wargrave 2
Wargrave 3 v Maidenhead 5
Crowthorne 2 v Maidenhead 6
MONDAY 24TH JULY (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
BCS v Maidenhead A
Maidenhead B v Cholsey
WEDNESDAY 26TH JULY (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Maidenhead A v Wokingham A
Maidenhead C v Wokingham B
SATURDAY 29TH JULY (1.30PM)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Caversham 1
Sonning 1 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v RSF 1
RSF 2 v Maidenhead 4
MONDAY 7TH/14TH AUGUST (6.15pm)
MENS OVER 45
Crowthorne v Maidenhead A
SATURDAY 12TH AUGUST (1.30PM)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Wargrave 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Bracknell 3
Peppard 1 v Maidenhead 3
Maidenhead 4 v Wellington 1
SATURDAY 2ND SEPT (1.30PM)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Windsor 1
Caversham 3 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Bisham Abbey1
Caversham Park 3v Maidenhead 4
SATURDAY 9TH SEPT (1.30PM)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Wokingham 1
Crowthorne 1 v Maidenhead 2
Bracknell 2 v Maidenhead 3
Maidenhead 4 v Reading
SUNDAY 10TH SEPT
CLUB FINALS DAY
SATURDAY 16TH SEPT (1.30PM)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Wokingham 2 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Wokingham 3
Maidenhead 3 v Royal Berks
Windsor 2 v Maidenhead 4

MLTC Newsletter SignUp

If for any reason you are having difficulty in receiving the newsletter please contact comms@mltc.link

Highlight News

No posts available